Atom, 2018-2019 (Victoria Durham Minor Hockey League)

PrintAtom League Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Feb 12
    Atom Round 1A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ennismore22004
    2Woodville20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Ennismore9Woodville1
    Feb 09
    10:30A
    Woodville2Ennismore8
       
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Atom Round 1B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Durham22004
    2Mariposa20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Durham9Mariposa2
    Feb 09
    10:15A
    Mariposa1Durham4
       
  • Jan 30-Feb 13
    Atom Round 1C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sturgeon Lake32104
    2Kawartha31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Kawartha2Sturgeon Lake1
    Feb 09
    10:00A
    Sturgeon Lake4Kawartha2
    Feb 10
    2:30P
    Kawartha4Sturgeon Lake6
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Atom Round 2A1

    Winners Round 1A, 1B, 1C + returning from OMHA's. 1st seed vs 4th seed.

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ennismore22004
    2Sturgeon Lake20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Ennismore6Sturgeon Lake0
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Sturgeon Lake1Ennismore9
       
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Atom Round 2A2

    Winners Round 1A, 1B, 1C + returning from OMHA's. 2nd seed vs 3rd seed.

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Durham63217
    2Orono62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:15P
    Orono4Durham4
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Durham4Orono1
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Durham3Orono8
    Feb 23
    10:15A
    Orono4Durham5
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Durham3Orono4
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    Orono1Durham5
  • Feb 10-Feb 28
    Atom Round 2B1

    Losers of Round 1A, 1B, 1C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mariposa64208
    2Woodville63217
    3Lindsay AE62315
    4Kawartha62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Mariposa3Lindsay AE5
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Kawartha1Woodville2
    Feb 17
    10:15A
    Kawartha3Lindsay AE1
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Mariposa0Woodville5
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Woodville3Lindsay AE3
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Woodville1Mariposa5
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Woodville6Kawartha2
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Kawartha1Mariposa2
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Lindsay AE3Woodville2
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Lindsay AE2Mariposa4
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Mariposa4Kawartha3
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Lindsay AE2Kawartha6
  • Feb 26-Mar 30
    Atom Round 3A1

    Final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ennismore33006
    2Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    5:15P
    Ennismore2Durham1
    Mar 09
    5:00P
    Durham1Ennismore2
    Mar 23
    11:30A
    Durham4Ennismore6
  • Feb 26-Mar 16
    Atom Round 3B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orono43017
    2Mariposa42115
    3Lindsay AE40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Mariposa7Orono7
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Orono5Mariposa0
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Lindsay AE2Orono7
    Mar 10
    11:45A
    Mariposa6Lindsay AE2
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Lindsay AE1Mariposa2
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    Orono9Lindsay AE4
  • Feb 26-Mar 16
    Atom Round 3B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodville43106
    2Sturgeon Lake42115
    3Kawartha40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Sturgeon Lake7Woodville4
    Mar 10
    4:30P
    Woodville3Sturgeon Lake2
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Kawartha1Sturgeon Lake3
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    Sturgeon Lake2Kawartha2
    Mar 14
    8:00P
    Kawartha4Woodville5
    Mar 16
    10:00A
    Woodville5Kawartha3
  • Mar 17-Mar 30
    Atom Round 4B1

    Final - Winner of 3B1 vs Winner of 3B2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orono32104
    2Woodville31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:00P
    Orono5Woodville8
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Woodville5Orono12
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Woodville5Orono6
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
VA1A-1Feb 026:30 PMEnnismore Eagles9-1Woodville HurricanesWoodville/Eldon
VA1B-1Feb 056:30 PMDurham Crusaders9-2Mariposa LightningOakwood
VA1C-1Feb 057:30 PMKawartha Coyotes2-1Sturgeon Lake ThunderBobcaygeon
VA1C-2Feb 0910:00 AMSturgeon Lake Thunder4-2Kawartha CoyotesOps
VA1B-2Feb 0910:15 AMMariposa Lightning1-4Durham CrusadersDelpark Homes (4)
VA1A-2Feb 0910:30 AMWoodville Hurricanes2-8Ennismore EaglesEnnismore
VA1C-3Feb 102:30 PMKawartha Coyotes4-6Sturgeon Lake ThunderFenelon Falls
VA2A1-1Feb 161:00 PMEnnismore Eagles6-0Sturgeon Lake ThunderFenelon Falls
VA2B1-5Feb 161:00 PMMariposa Lightning3-5Lindsay Muskies AELindsay Rec (1)
VA2B1-10Feb 166:30 PMKawartha Coyotes1-2Woodville HurricanesWoodville/Eldon
VA2A2-2Feb 167:15 PMOrono Leafs4-4Durham CrusadersIPSC (6)
VA2B1-4Feb 1710:15 AMKawartha Coyotes3-1Lindsay Muskies AELindsay Rec (2)
VA2B1-12Feb 174:00 PMMariposa Lightning0-5Woodville HurricanesWoodville/Eldon
VA2B1-6Feb 187:00 PMWoodville Hurricanes3-3Lindsay Muskies AELindsay Rec (1)
VA2B1-9Feb 196:30 PMWoodville Hurricanes1-5Mariposa LightningOakwood
VA2A2-1Feb 197:00 PMDurham Crusaders4-1Orono LeafsOrono
VA2B1-1Feb 206:30 PMWoodville Hurricanes6-2Kawartha CoyotesEmily/Omemee
VA2B1-7Feb 216:00 PMKawartha Coyotes1-2Mariposa LightningLittle Britain
VA2A1-2Feb 226:00 PMSturgeon Lake Thunder1-9Ennismore EaglesEnnismore
VA2A2-3Feb 227:00 PMDurham Crusaders3-8Orono LeafsOrono
VA2A2-4Feb 2310:15 AMOrono Leafs4-5Durham CrusadersDelpark Homes (4)
VA2B1-11Feb 242:00 PMLindsay Muskies AE3-2Woodville HurricanesWoodville/Eldon
VA2B1-8Feb 266:30 PMLindsay Muskies AE2-4Mariposa LightningOakwood
VA2A2-5Feb 267:00 PMDurham Crusaders3-4Orono LeafsOrono
VA2B1-2Feb 276:30 PMMariposa Lightning4-3Kawartha CoyotesOps
VA2B1-3Feb 286:00 PMLindsay Muskies AE2-6Kawartha CoyotesOps
VA2A2-6Mar 016:45 PMOrono Leafs1-5Durham CrusadersIPSC (2)
VA3B1-5Mar 057:00 PMMariposa Lightning7-7Orono LeafsOrono
VA3B1-4Mar 076:00 PMOrono Leafs5-0Mariposa LightningLittle Britain
VA-3A1-6Mar 085:15 PMEnnismore Eagles2-1Durham CrusadersIPSC (2)
VA3B1-6Mar 087:00 PMLindsay Muskies AE2-7Orono LeafsOrono
VA-3A1-1Mar 095:00 PMDurham Crusaders1-2Ennismore EaglesEnnismore
VA3B2-6Mar 096:30 PMSturgeon Lake Thunder7-4Woodville HurricanesWoodville/Eldon
VA3B1-1Mar 1011:45 AMMariposa Lightning6-2Lindsay Muskies AELindsay Rec (2)
VA3B2-3Mar 104:30 PMWoodville Hurricanes3-2Sturgeon Lake ThunderFenelon Falls
VA3B1-3Mar 126:30 PMLindsay Muskies AE1-2Mariposa LightningOakwood
VA3B2-4Mar 127:30 PMKawartha Coyotes1-3Sturgeon Lake ThunderBobcaygeon
VA3B2-1Mar 136:30 PMSturgeon Lake Thunder2-2Kawartha CoyotesOps
VA3B1-2Mar 136:30 PMOrono Leafs9-4Lindsay Muskies AELindsay Rec (1)
VA3B2-5Mar 148:00 PMKawartha Coyotes4-5Woodville HurricanesWoodville/Eldon
VA3B2-2Mar 1610:00 AMWoodville Hurricanes5-3Kawartha CoyotesOps
VA4B1-2Mar 198:00 PMOrono Leafs5-8Woodville HurricanesWoodville/Eldon
VA-3A1-3Mar 2311:30 AMDurham Crusaders4-6Ennismore EaglesEnnismore
VA4B1-1Mar 267:00 PMWoodville Hurricanes5-12Orono LeafsOrono
VA4B1-3Mar 278:00 PMWoodville Hurricanes5-6Orono LeafsOrono
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 13, 9:14 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(808 per day)
Printed from victoriadurham.ca on Friday, December 13, 2019 at 9:43 PM