Atom, 2018-2019 (Victoria Durham Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Victoria Durham
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Newcastle Stars232012420.913104250.8069-0-1TIED 1
2Lindsay Muskies201811370.925148290.8369-1-0WON 5
3Ennismore Eagles221435330.750117410.7415-1-4TIED 1
4Durham Crusaders221354300.68289590.6015-4-1LOST 1
5Brock Township Wild231472300.65286780.5247-2-1WON 3
6Orono Leafs228104200.45585770.5256-3-1TIED 1
7Sturgeon Lake Thunder228122180.40977910.4585-4-1TIED 1
8Kawartha Coyotes237133170.37058840.4084-5-1TIED 1
9Millbrook Stars227141150.341721080.4002-8-0LOST 7
10Mariposa Lightning235171110.239481130.2981-8-1TIED 1
11Woodville Hurricanes23317390.196441240.2621-9-0LOST 3
12Lindsay Muskies AE20019110.025171220.1220-9-1LOST 6
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Highland Storm531170.70020140.5883-1-1TIED 1

Atom CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 11-Feb 11)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Highland Storm431060.7501370.6503-1-0WON 3
2Durham Crusaders413020.2507130.3501-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
P-ATCC-A1Jan 1912:00 PMHighland4-5DurhamMcKinney (2)
P-ATCC-A2Jan 204:30 PMDurham1-4HighlandA.J. LaRue
P-ATCC-A3Jan 2610:15 AMHighland3-0DurhamDelpark Homes (4)
P-ATCC-A4Jan 272:00 PMDurham1-2HighlandA.J. LaRue

Atom C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 27
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Norwood33006
    2Tweed30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:30P
    Tweed1Norwood8
    Jan 19
    1:30P
    Norwood7Tweed4
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Tweed1Norwood8
  • Jan 02-Jan 27
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brock Township33006
    2Mariposa30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    2:00P
    Mariposa4Brock Township5
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    Brock Township7Mariposa0
    Jan 20
    2:00P
    Mariposa3Brock Township4
  • Jan 02-Jan 27
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lakefield53206
    2Kawartha52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Kawartha3Lakefield2
    Jan 19
    10:00A
    Lakefield5Kawartha0
    Jan 20
    1:00P
    Kawartha4Lakefield1
    Jan 25
    7:15P
    Kawartha3Lakefield4
    Jan 26
    10:00A
    Lakefield3Kawartha0
  • Jan 11-Jan 27
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orono43106
    2Sturgeon Lake41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Sturgeon Lake1Orono3
    Jan 16
    8:00P
    Sturgeon Lake5Orono2
    Jan 20
    2:30P
    Orono5Sturgeon Lake1
    Jan 22
    7:30P
    Orono4Sturgeon Lake2
  • Jan 24-Feb 10
    Series E

    Winner A vs Winner D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Norwood53206
    2Orono52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Orono5Norwood2
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Norwood6Orono2
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Orono2Norwood4
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Norwood2Orono5
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Orono1Norwood4
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series F

    Winner B vs Winner C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brock Township43106
    2Lakefield41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Lakefield3Brock Township6
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Brock Township1Lakefield2
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    Lakefield2Brock Township6
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Lakefield2Brock Township7

Atom DD Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 10-Feb 10)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Millbrook Stars330061.0001590.6253-0-0WON 3
2Woodville Hurricanes303000.0009150.3750-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
P-ATDD-A1Jan 157:00 PMWoodville1-2MillbrookMillbrook-Cavan
P-ATDD-A2Jan 267:00 PMMillbrook8-4WoodvilleWoodville/Eldon
P-ATDD-A3Jan 297:00 PMWoodville4-5MillbrookMillbrook-Cavan

Atom League Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Feb 12
    Atom Round 1A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ennismore22004
    2Woodville20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Ennismore9Woodville1
    Feb 09
    10:30A
    Woodville2Ennismore8
       
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Atom Round 1B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Durham22004
    2Mariposa20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Durham9Mariposa2
    Feb 09
    10:15A
    Mariposa1Durham4
       
  • Jan 30-Feb 13
    Atom Round 1C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sturgeon Lake32104
    2Kawartha31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Kawartha2Sturgeon Lake1
    Feb 09
    10:00A
    Sturgeon Lake4Kawartha2
    Feb 10
    2:30P
    Kawartha4Sturgeon Lake6
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Atom Round 2A1

    Winners Round 1A, 1B, 1C + returning from OMHA's. 1st seed vs 4th seed.

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ennismore22004
    2Sturgeon Lake20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Ennismore6Sturgeon Lake0
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Sturgeon Lake1Ennismore9
       
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Atom Round 2A2

    Winners Round 1A, 1B, 1C + returning from OMHA's. 2nd seed vs 3rd seed.

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Durham63217
    2Orono62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:15P
    Orono4Durham4
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Durham4Orono1
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Durham3Orono8
    Feb 23
    10:15A
    Orono4Durham5
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Durham3Orono4
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    Orono1Durham5
  • Feb 10-Feb 28
    Atom Round 2B1

    Losers of Round 1A, 1B, 1C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mariposa64208
    2Woodville63217
    3Lindsay AE62315
    4Kawartha62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Mariposa3Lindsay AE5
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Kawartha1Woodville2
    Feb 17
    10:15A
    Kawartha3Lindsay AE1
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Mariposa0Woodville5
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Woodville3Lindsay AE3
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Woodville1Mariposa5
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Woodville6Kawartha2
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Kawartha1Mariposa2
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Lindsay AE3Woodville2
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Lindsay AE2Mariposa4
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Mariposa4Kawartha3
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Lindsay AE2Kawartha6
  • Feb 26-Mar 30
    Atom Round 3A1

    Final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ennismore33006
    2Durham30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    5:15P
    Ennismore2Durham1
    Mar 09
    5:00P
    Durham1Ennismore2
    Mar 23
    11:30A
    Durham4Ennismore6
  • Feb 26-Mar 16
    Atom Round 3B1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orono43017
    2Mariposa42115
    3Lindsay AE40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Mariposa7Orono7
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Orono5Mariposa0
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Lindsay AE2Orono7
    Mar 10
    11:45A
    Mariposa6Lindsay AE2
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Lindsay AE1Mariposa2
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    Orono9Lindsay AE4
  • Feb 26-Mar 16
    Atom Round 3B2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodville43106
    2Sturgeon Lake42115
    3Kawartha40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Sturgeon Lake7Woodville4
    Mar 10
    4:30P
    Woodville3Sturgeon Lake2
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Kawartha1Sturgeon Lake3
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    Sturgeon Lake2Kawartha2
    Mar 14
    8:00P
    Kawartha4Woodville5
    Mar 16
    10:00A
    Woodville5Kawartha3
  • Mar 17-Mar 30
    Atom Round 4B1

    Final - Winner of 3B1 vs Winner of 3B2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orono32104
    2Woodville31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:00P
    Orono5Woodville8
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Woodville5Orono12
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Woodville5Orono6

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 13, 9:14 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(808 per day)
Printed from victoriadurham.ca on Friday, December 13, 2019 at 9:26 PM