Bantam, 2018-2019 (Victoria Durham Minor Hockey League)

PrintBantam League Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 30-Feb 12
Bantam Round 1A
TeamGPWLTPts
Woodville Hurricanes53206
Orono Leafs52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
8:00P
Orono Leafs0Woodville Hurricanes4
Feb 05
8:30P
Woodville Hurricanes6Orono Leafs3
Feb 08
8:00P
Orono Leafs3Woodville Hurricanes2
Feb 10
7:45P
Woodville Hurricanes0Orono Leafs2
Feb 13
8:00P
Woodville Hurricanes8Orono Leafs2
Jan 30-Feb 12
Bantam Round 1B
TeamGPWLTPts
Newcastle Stars22004
Mariposa Lightning20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
9:00P
Mariposa Lightning1Newcastle Stars2
Feb 07
8:30P
Newcastle Stars4Mariposa Lightning2
   
Jan 30-Feb 12
Bantam Round 1C
TeamGPWLTPts
Lindsay Muskies43106
Brock Township Wild41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
5:00P
Brock Township Wild1Lindsay Muskies5
Feb 03
5:00P
Lindsay Muskies4Brock Township Wild7
Feb 09
7:00P
Brock Township Wild4Lindsay Muskies5
Feb 10
5:00P
Lindsay Muskies4Brock Township Wild3
Feb 10-Feb 26
Bantam Round 2A1

Winners 1A, 1B, 1C + returning from OMHA's - 1st seed remaining vs 5 seed remaining

TeamGPWLTPts
Ennismore Eagles22004
Kawartha Coyotes20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
7:30P
Ennismore Eagles5Kawartha Coyotes4
Feb 22
8:30P
Kawartha Coyotes3Ennismore Eagles5
   
Feb 10-Feb 26
Bantam Round 2A2

Winners 1A, 1B, 1C + returning from OMHA's - 2nd, 3rd, and 4th seed remaining.

TeamGPWLTPts
Woodville Hurricanes32104
Lindsay Muskies42204
Newcastle Stars31202
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
7:00P
Newcastle Stars2Lindsay Muskies7
Feb 18
8:00P
Woodville Hurricanes6Lindsay Muskies4
Feb 19
9:00P
Lindsay Muskies6Newcastle Stars3
Feb 23
9:30P
Lindsay Muskies1Woodville Hurricanes2
Feb 26
9:00P
Woodville Hurricanes2Newcastle Stars3
Feb 10-Feb 26
Bantam Round 2B1

Losers of Round 1A, 1B, 1C

TeamGPWLTPts
Brock Township Wild32015
Mariposa Lightning31113
Orono Leafs41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
5:00P
Orono Leafs0Brock Township Wild4
Feb 19
8:30P
Brock Township Wild5Orono Leafs3
Feb 21
7:30P
Orono Leafs2Mariposa Lightning1
Feb 22
8:30P
Brock Township Wild2Mariposa Lightning2
Feb 24
5:00P
Mariposa LightningBrock Township Wild
Feb 26
8:30P
Mariposa Lightning3Orono Leafs2
Feb 27-Mar 11
Bantam Round 3A1
TeamGPWLTPts
Millbrook Stars22004
Woodville Hurricanes20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
8:30P
Woodville Hurricanes0Millbrook Stars6
Mar 09
8:00P
Millbrook Stars2Woodville Hurricanes1
   
Feb 27-Mar 11
Bantam Round 3A2
TeamGPWLTPts
Ennismore Eagles00000
Sturgeon Lake Thunder00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Feb 27-Mar 14
Bantam Round 3B1
TeamGPWLTPts
Lindsay Muskies43106
Kawartha Coyotes21102
Mariposa Lightning20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
7:45P
Mariposa Lightning5Lindsay Muskies7
Mar 07
7:30P
Lindsay Muskies4Mariposa Lightning1
Mar 09
5:30P
Kawartha Coyotes6Lindsay Muskies4
Mar 10
6:30P
Lindsay Muskies6Kawartha Coyotes2
Feb 27-Mar 12
Bantam Round 3B2
TeamGPWLTPts
Newcastle Stars44008
Brock Township Wild42204
Orono Leafs40400
DateVisitorHome
Mar 02
7:30P
Orono Leafs2Newcastle Stars7
Mar 03
7:45P
Newcastle Stars2Orono Leafs1
Mar 05
9:00P
Brock Township Wild1Newcastle Stars3
Mar 07
7:00P
Newcastle Stars7Brock Township Wild4
Mar 10
5:00P
Orono Leafs0Brock Township Wild9
Mar 12
8:30P
Brock Township Wild5Orono Leafs4
Mar 11-Mar 30
Bantam Round 4A1

Final - Winner 3A1 vs Winner 3A2

TeamGPWLTPts
Millbrook Stars22004
Ennismore Eagles20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
8:00P
Millbrook Stars5Ennismore Eagles1
Mar 26
8:30P
Ennismore Eagles1Millbrook Stars9
   
Mar 11-Mar 30
Bantam Round 4B1

Final - Winner 3B1 vs Winner 3B2

TeamGPWLTPts
Lindsay Muskies00000
Newcastle Stars00000
DateVisitorHome
   
   
   
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 03, 5:06 PM, Next Update: Oct 13, 5:06 PM