U18 (Victoria Durham Minor Hockey League)

PrintU18 Post -Season Standings
Jump To:
Feb 11-Mar 04
U18 Playoffs - Round 1 Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
Kawartha Coyotes871014
Sturgeon Lake Thunder861113
Highland Storm83417
Brock Township Wild83506
Newcastle Stars80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
3:00P
Sturgeon Lake Thunder3Newcastle Stars1
Feb 12
9:00P
Highland Storm0Kawartha Coyotes4
Feb 13
8:30P
Kawartha Coyotes2Newcastle Stars1
Feb 13
9:00P
Brock Township Wild0Sturgeon Lake Thunder2
Feb 15
7:30P
Brock Township Wild3Kawartha Coyotes9
Feb 16
8:30P
Brock Township Wild4Highland Storm5
Feb 18
8:00P
Newcastle Stars1Brock Township Wild6
Feb 20
9:00P
Kawartha Coyotes3Brock Township Wild1
Feb 21
8:30P
Kawartha Coyotes2Sturgeon Lake Thunder1
Feb 23
8:30P
Newcastle Stars1Highland Storm5
Feb 24
2:00P
Highland Storm4Newcastle Stars3
Feb 25
8:00P
Highland Storm4Brock Township Wild5
Feb 26
9:00P
Sturgeon Lake Thunder2Kawartha Coyotes1
Feb 27
7:30P
Kawartha Coyotes4Highland Storm2
Feb 27
8:30P
Brock Township Wild5Newcastle Stars3
Feb 28
8:30P
Newcastle Stars1Sturgeon Lake Thunder3
Feb 29
7:00P
Newcastle Stars1Kawartha Coyotes4
Mar 01
8:30P
Sturgeon Lake Thunder2Highland Storm2
Mar 03
8:00P
Sturgeon Lake Thunder1Brock Township Wild0
Mar 04
9:00P
Highland Storm2Sturgeon Lake Thunder4
Feb 11-Mar 05
U18 Playoffs - Round 1 Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
Lindsay Muskies871014
Millbrook Stars842210
Orono Leafs83417
Mariposa Lightning82515
Upper York Admirals Team 282604
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
8:30P
Upper York Admirals Team 21Lindsay Muskies3
Feb 12
9:30P
Orono Leafs4Millbrook Stars4
Feb 13
7:20P
Millbrook Stars3Upper York Admirals Team 22
Feb 13
7:30P
Orono Leafs5Mariposa Lightning6
Feb 14
9:00P
Lindsay Muskies5Orono Leafs0
Feb 16
9:30P
Millbrook Stars7Mariposa Lightning2
Feb 17
7:10P
Orono Leafs5Upper York Admirals Team 24
Feb 18
5:30P
Mariposa Lightning4Millbrook Stars4
Feb 20
5:30P
Lindsay Muskies3Millbrook Stars0
Feb 22
8:30P
Millbrook Stars1Lindsay Muskies5
Feb 23
8:30P
Upper York Admirals Team 23Mariposa Lightning2
Feb 24
7:10P
Mariposa Lightning3Upper York Admirals Team 24
Feb 25
8:30P
Millbrook Stars3Orono Leafs1
Feb 27
7:30P
Lindsay Muskies2Mariposa Lightning3
Mar 01
9:00P
Upper York Admirals Team 21Orono Leafs5
Mar 02
7:10P
Lindsay Muskies3Upper York Admirals Team 21
Mar 03
5:30P
Upper York Admirals Team 24Millbrook Stars6
Mar 03
8:30P
Mariposa Lightning2Orono Leafs3
Mar 04
8:30P
Mariposa Lightning1Lindsay Muskies2
Mar 05
7:15P
Orono Leafs1Lindsay Muskies4
Mar 16-Mar 22
U18 - Round 2 (Tier 1)

3 Game Series 1st Place Pool 'A' vs 1st Place Pool 'B' Winner Goes to OMHAs for Tier 1 , Loser is eliminated

TeamGPWLTPts
Lindsay Muskies32104
Kawartha Coyotes31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
5:00P
Lindsay Muskies2Kawartha Coyotes3
Mar 18
8:00P
Kawartha Coyotes2Lindsay Muskies3
Mar 20
7:30P
Lindsay Muskies2Kawartha Coyotes1
Mar 05-Mar 07
U18 - Round 2 (Tier 2)

Round 2 - 3rd from Pool 'B @ 2nd from Pool 'A' 3rd from Pool 'A' @ 2nd from Pool 'A' Winner of each play in round 3 to determine who goes to OMHAs for Tier 2

TeamGPWLTPts
Highland Storm11002
Orono Leafs11002
Millbrook Stars10100
Sturgeon Lake Thunder10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 05
8:30P
Highland Storm2Millbrook Stars1
Mar 06
8:30P
Orono Leafs2Sturgeon Lake Thunder1
   
Mar 16-Mar 22
U18 Round 3 (Tier 2)

Winners of Round 2 games 3 Game Series Winner goes to OMHAs for Tier 2

TeamGPWLTPts
Highland Storm32104
Orono Leafs31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
6:00P
Orono Leafs2Highland Storm3
Mar 20
8:00P
Highland Storm3Orono Leafs4
Mar 21
7:30P
Orono Leafs1Highland Storm5
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 15, 2:21 AM, Next Update: Jul 25, 2:21 AM