Bantam, 2019-2020 (Victoria Durham Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 30, 2019-Jan 14, 2020
Victoria Durham
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lindsay Muskies242211450.938123320.7948-1-1WON 4
2Ennismore Eagles251951390.780132600.6889-1-0WON 4
3Kawartha Coyotes251672340.680104550.6545-5-0WON 3
4Sturgeon Lake Thunder241284280.58353460.5356-3-1LOST 2
5Mariposa Lightning2510114240.48067690.4934-4-2WON 1
6Millbrook Stars258152180.36060770.4382-8-0LOST 3
7Newcastle Stars247152160.33356950.3714-5-1WON 1
8Orono Leafs245145150.31340850.3203-5-2LOST 4
9Durham Crusaders25023220.040261430.1540-9-1LOST 2
Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Highland Storm522150.50019180.5142-2-1LOST 1

Bantam B Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 10-Jan 26)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1000000.000000.0000-0-0-
2000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Bantam CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 10-Feb 09)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Highland Storm330061.0001350.7223-0-0WON 3
2Durham Crusaders303000.0005130.2780-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
P-BTCC-A1Jan 193:30 PMDurham1-4HighlandA.J. LaRue
P-BTCC-A2Jan 251:00 PMHighland4-2DurhamMcKinney (2)
P-BTCC-A3Jan 263:00 PMDurham2-5HighlandA.J. LaRue

Bantam C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 09-Jan 27
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sturgeon Lake53206
    2Mariposa52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    Mariposa2Sturgeon Lake3
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Sturgeon Lake1Mariposa2
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    Mariposa4Sturgeon Lake2
    Jan 21
    8:00P
    Sturgeon Lake2Mariposa1
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Mariposa2Sturgeon Lake3
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series B

    Kawartha vs Winner of A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kawartha53206
    2Sturgeon Lake52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Kawartha5Sturgeon Lake3
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Sturgeon Lake0Kawartha1
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    Sturgeon Lake3Kawartha2
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Kawartha2Sturgeon Lake4
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Sturgeon Lake0Kawartha3

Bantam DD Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 08-Feb 09)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Millbrook Stars642080.66717110.6074-2-0WON 3
2Orono Leafs624040.33311170.3932-4-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
P-BTDD-A1Jan 178:00 PMOrono6-2MillbrookMillbrook-Cavan
P-BTDD-A2Jan 198:15 PMMillbrook3-1OronoOrono
P-BTDD-A3Jan 248:00 PMOrono3-2MillbrookMillbrook-Cavan
P-BTDD-A4Jan 268:15 PMMillbrook5-0OronoOrono
P-BTDD-A5Jan 318:00 PMOrono0-1MillbrookMillbrook-Cavan
P-BTDD-A6Feb 058:00 PMMillbrook4-1OronoOrono

Bantam League Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Mar 01
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sturgeon Lake43017
    2Newcastle40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Newcastle1Sturgeon Lake1
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Sturgeon Lake2Newcastle1
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Newcastle0Sturgeon Lake2
    Feb 29
    7:30P
    Sturgeon Lake5Newcastle4
  • Feb 11-Mar 03
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ennismore43106
    2Mariposa42204
    3Orono41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Mariposa4Ennismore6
    Feb 16
    3:45P
    Orono1Ennismore8
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Ennismore3Mariposa4
    Feb 23
    8:15P
    Mariposa7Orono2
    Mar 01
    8:15P
    Ennismore4Orono3
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Orono3Mariposa2
  • Mar 01-Mar 18
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sturgeon Lake32104
    2Ennismore31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Sturgeon Lake6Ennismore4
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    Ennismore9Sturgeon Lake1
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Sturgeon Lake3Ennismore2
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    EnnismoreSturgeon Lake

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 13, 4:03 AM, Next Update: Apr 23, 4:03 AM
Printed from victoriadurham.ca on Tuesday, April 13, 2021 at 11:31 AM